Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.N. RIGSBY (1196) 260225058 0 0 05/29/2026 12:26PM PHELPS INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND AT THE 183 MILE-MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 MERCEDES-BENZ GL5 TOTAL TOWED BY C&C TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES BIXBY, OK UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE UNK MINOR YES HENRYETTA, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT P.V. VOLKMER (379) AND TPR E.J. WALKER (252)