Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT T JENKINS (460) 260224752 0 0 05/29/2026 9:20AM ST. CHARLES I-64 EAST OF MO-94 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 GMC C5 MODERATE TOWED BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES ST. LOUIS, MO CINCINATTI INSURANCE WEST
2 2018 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MODERATE TOWED BY SUPERIOR ADULT MALE 65 YES GRANDVIEW, MO TRANS STAR WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO PROGRESS WEST HOSPITAL BY MONARCH EMS
2 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES GRANDVIEW, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO PROGRESS WEST HOSPITAL BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 SUFFERED A MECHANICAL FAILURE CAUSING IT TO STRIKE THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT, BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL.