Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL W S LASHMET (963) 260224704 36.934 -93.27408 05/29/2026 9:50AM CHRISTIAN HIGHWAY EE, 1/2 MILE EAST OF HIGHLANDVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET 1500 MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 29 NO MARIONVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR NO GALENA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED OVER OPPOSITE LANE OF TRAFFIC AVOIDING ANOTHER VEHICLE AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY DOWN AN EMBANKMENT