Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S.W, CUNNINGHAM (285) 260224647 0 0 05/29/2026 8:11AM LACLEDE HIGHWAY 32 NEAR NORMANDY DR I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 MERCURY MOUNTAINEER TOTAL REMOVED BY C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES CONWAY, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2011 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY PAUL'S TOWING ADULT MALE 77 YES LEBANON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES CONWAY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY IN LEBANON
2 ADULT MALE 77 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND TURNING ONTO NORMANDY DRIVE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.