Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N J MEDRANO /858/ 260224517 39.8505416 -93.983794 05/29/2026 5:27AM JOHNSON EB US 50 AT MO 131 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET UPLANDER TOTAL WARRENSBURG TOW ADULT MALE 43 YES WARRENSBURG, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A CONCRETE CULVERT AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY DEPUTIES.