Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. M. MCDONALD /892/ 260224500 39.019093 -94.16975 05/29/2026 2:33AM JACKSON I-70 EB AT THE 26MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 MAZDA TRIBUTE TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE ADULT MALE 23 YES OAK GROVE MO GIECO EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES OAK GROVE MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARD RAIL END.