Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T. L. HARMON #543 260224310 37.04557 -93.34893 05/28/2026 7:42PM CHRISTIAN MO 14 ONE MILE WEST OF NIXA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1987 CHEVROLET V-10 EXTENSIVE KENNY'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 19 YES CLEVER, MO GEICO EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES CLEVER, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO BY PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.