Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. M. STEWART/906 260224230 39.0258 -94.2345 05/28/2026 6:20PM JACKSON NB I-470 N/O WOODS CHAPEL A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 SILVER JEEP LIBERTY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 24 YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO FARMERS NORTHBOUND
2 WHITE FORD F-150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 59 YES KEANEY, MO GEICO NORTHOBUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LEE'S SUMMIT FIRE DEPARTMENT TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1.