Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D J MCBRIDE 601 260224172 37.3792828 -89.787413 05/28/2026 5:24PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO-34 4 MILES WEST OF JACKSON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 INFINITI G37 TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES MARBLE HILL, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE YES MARBLE HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAPE COUNTY PRIVATE AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED