Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G.W. WINESBURG (857) 260224134 38.46464 -93.99663 05/28/2026 4:40PM HENRY MO-7 SOUTH OF RT K A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 BUICK ENCLAVE TOTAL TOWED BY GARY'S TOW ADULT MALE 60 YES CLINTON, MO ALL STATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO CLINTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY GOLDEN VALLEY EMS TO BELTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES CLINTON, MO DRIVER TREATED AT THE SCENE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON MO-7 AND HYDROPLANED. VEH1 EXITED THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK THE GRASS DITCH AND OVERTURNED. VEH1 CROSSED THE GRASS MEDIAN, ENTERED THE NORTHBOUND LANES OF MO-7 AND CAME TO REST ON IT'S WHEELS.