Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B. C. BRIDGES #723 260224099 37.08986 -94.34842 05/28/2026 4:15PM JASPER CHAPEL ROAD ONE MILE SOUTH OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 SATURN SL TOTAL M AND M WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 21 YES GROVE, OK PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE YES SILOAM SPRINGS, AR OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, BEGAN TO SKID, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.