| TPR. M. SMITH (811) | 260223866 | 0 | 0 | 05/28/2026 | 1:04PM | JEFFERSON | MISSOURI 30 AT HIGH RIDGE BOULEVARD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2014 CHEVROLET CAPTIVA SPORT | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | YES | BELL CITY, MO | SHELTER | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2022 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 78 | YES | PLEASANT HILL, MO | SHELTER | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 67 | MINOR | YES | FENTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | MINOR | YES | BELL CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD FOR A STEADY RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL AND TRAVELED THOUGH THE INTERSECTION CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.