Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. J. GROVES/250 260223810 38.2503333 -94.032361 05/28/2026 12:00PM HENRY MO-KK/SW 850TH RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET COBALT TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES APPLETON CITY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES APPLETON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEMORIAL AMBULANCE TO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN APPLETON CITY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, OVERTURNED COMING TO REST OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY SGT. J. CRUMP/1361