Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.L. GIBSON (1330) 260223473 0 0 05/28/2026 8:00AM FRANKLIN HIGHWAY 47 SOUTH OF ROUTE AD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO VOGELGESANG TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 YES ST. CLAIR, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2004 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO VOGELGESANG TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES SULLIVAN, MO BMI NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 48 MINOR YES SULLIVAN, MO OCCUPANT ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR YES ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSITAL WASHINGTON
2 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR YES SULLIVAN, MO DRIVER ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #2 WAS STOPPED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. DRIVER #1 FAILED TO OBSERVE THE STOPPED VEHICLE CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2. ASSISTED BY SGT. L.J. KEATHLEY (251)