Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT L R DANCY /1362/ 260223464 38.75583 -94.48223 05/28/2026 7:50AM CASS SOUTHBOUND I-49 170.6 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND ADULT MALE 30 YES KANSAS CITY, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MODERATE YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH METRO EMS TO BELTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK SEVERAL TREES, AND CAME TO REST IN A TREELINE