| MSGT C G DUNFEE /825/ | 260223391 | 38.952055 | -94.001587 | 05/28/2026 | 4:30AM | LAFAYETTE | NORTHBOUND MO-OO 1/2 A MILE SOUTH OF NEWTON | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 HONDA RANGER | MINOR | TOWED BY WALKER TIRE | ADULT | MALE | 68 | NO | BATES CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MODERATE | NO | BATES CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ODESSA EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 68 | MODERATE | NO | BATES CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ODESSA EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER AND PASSENGER. ASSISTED BY LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.