Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C B HENDERSON #286 260223204 36.79209 -92.77973 05/27/2026 9:20PM TANEY OLD BARN ROAD ONE MILE NORTH OF MCCLURG D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FORD F150 TOTAL JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 19 NO ROGERSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE NO ROGERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE NO ROGERSVILLE, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, SKIDDED ACROSS AND OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT AND TREE.