Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. A. NORTON (364) 260223195 0 0 05/27/2026 9:05PM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND MO-30, WEST OF DELORES C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2015 CHEVROLET CRUZE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 22 YES CEDAR HILL, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2003 TOYOTA SEQUOIA TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2015 HONDA CIVIC MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 66 YES ST. LOUIS, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL - FENTON

Misc. Information

THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 SLID AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY MSGT. M. G. AUTENRIETH (1312).