Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.C. FRY #630 260223116 37.52554 -93.37416 05/27/2026 7:35PM POLK MO-13 SOUTHBOUND TWO MILES SOUTH OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY VAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 58 YES LAKEVIEW, AR STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MODERATE YES LOGAN, IA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 58 MODERATE YES LAKEVIEW, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND STRUCK A TREE.