Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. L. RIVERA (490) 260222513 0 0 05/27/2026 1:05PM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND MO-30 AT HIGH RIDGE BOULEVARD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 DODGE CHALLENGER EXTENSIVE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 54 YES ST. CUTLER, IL PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2018 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 84 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO FARMERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 84 MINOR YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT AND FAILED TO STOP AT A RED LIGHT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. T. MCCOY (878).