Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I L KIMBALL /883/ 260221812 39.425324 -94.210519 05/26/2026 11:50PM RAY NORTHBOUND SILVERY RD SOUTH OF POWER HORN DR A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED BY RITE WAY ADULT FEMALE 30 YES PRESTON, ID NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES PRESTON, ID DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EXCELSIOR SPRINGS EMS TO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS HOSPIAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE POST, AND OVERTURNED COMING TO REST ON ITS TOP. ASSISTED BY LAWSON PD AND RAY COUNTY