Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R CONNESS /463/ 260221782 38.68383 -93.25133 05/26/2026 11:03PM PETTIS SOUTHBOUND US 65 AT W 32ND STREET A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CFMOTO MOTORCYCLE MODERATE TOWED BY DON'S TRUCK TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES SEDALIA, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PETTIS COUNTY DEPUTIES TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELLED SOUTHBOUND AT HIGH RATE OF SPEED VEH 1 ATTEMPTED TO TURN ON TO RT B AND STRUCK A RAISED CONCRETE CURB. ASSISTED BY TPR M G BENNETT /276/ AND PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT