Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R A MATTHEWS #374 260221394 37.620036 -90.748861 05/26/2026 4:46PM IRON MO N SIX MILES WEST OF GRANITEVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 NISSAN ALTIMA MODERATE TOWED BY ADAMS CUSTOM AUTO ADULT MALE 37 YES ELLINGTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES ELLINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND IN FARNINGTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE AND THEN TREES