Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. S. MENDOZA #735 260221125 36.6216 -93.2693 05/26/2026 1:40PM TANEY FALL CREEK RD IN BRANSON, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 MAZDA CX9 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ALL TIME TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES BRANSON, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
2 2010 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ALL TIME TOWING ADULT MALE 88 YES SILOAM SPRINGS, ARKANSAS STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 85 MINOR YES SILOAM SPRINGS, ARKANSAS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE
2 ADULT MALE 88 MINOR YES SILOAM SPRINGS, ARKANSAS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 SLID ACROSS THE ROADWAY AND COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE 2.