Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L C PRUIETT #432 260221090 35.4248 -90.11065 05/26/2026 1:20PM DUNKLIN HIGHWAY 53 FOUR MILES NORTH OF CAMPBELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 NISSAN MAXIMA TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY REDDENS TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES CAMPBELL, MISSOURI NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR NO CAMPBELL, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER IN POPLAR BLUFF

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STARTED SLIDING, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH