| TPR. T.L. WALLACE #1455 | 260221072 | 36.6509448 | -93.411014 | 05/26/2026 | 1:15PM | STONE | ROUTE DD 2 MILES NORTHWEST OF KIMBERLING CITY | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 FORD THUNDERBIRD | TOTAL | TOWED BY CHRIS' TOWING OF LAMPE | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | YES | BRANSON WEST, MO | STATE FARM INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 BUICK ENCORE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 65 | YES | REEDS SPRING, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | SERIOUS | YES | BRANSON WEST, MO | DRIVER | FLOWN TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK DEBRIS THAT WAS SET INTO MOTION BY VEHICLE 1.