| CPL J R SPAIN #1201 ASSISTED BY MCIU TEAM #4 MEMBERS SGT E J GANIME #389 AND SGT D A YINGLING #1391 | 260221045 | 37.29723 | -90.1276 | 05/26/2026 | 1:01PM | BOLLINGER | MO DD FIVE MILES WEST OF GLEN ALLEN | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 FORD F250 | MINOR | REMOVED BY HULVEYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 39 | YES | JONESBORO, IL | POINTE NORTH | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 62 | FATAL | EXEMPT | TUSCON, AZ | BICYCLIST | TRANSPORTED TO THE BOLLINGER COUNTY MORGUE |
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED*** CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK BICYCLIST IN THE ROADWAY. BICYCLIST PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY BOLLINGER COUNTY CORONER CALVIN TROXELL AT 1319 HOURS. TROOP E FATALITY #16 FOR THE YEAR 2026.