Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. GOOSTREE #336 260220931 36.942971 -93.73708 05/26/2026 11:25AM LAWRENCE COUNTY ROAD 1180, 1 MILE WEST OF AURORA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HILLBILLY WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 79 YES AURORA,MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 79 MINOR YES AURORA,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX MONETT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT