Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M J SCHROEDER 948 260220852 36.93807 -89.53416 05/26/2026 10:20AM SCOTT INTERSTATE 55, ONE MILE NORTH OF MINER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 HYNDAI ELANTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JSH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES SIKESTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

DAMAGE TO STATE PROPERTY - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY - CABLE BARRIER WAS DAMAGED