| MSGT J D HALL /1334/ | 260220807 | 39.393358 | -94.229891 | 05/26/2026 | 9:57AM | CLAY | US- 69 SOUTHBOUND AT 166TH ST | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 CHVEROLET SILVERADO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY AN UNKNOWN COMPANY | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | RAYVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2026 TOYOTA CAMRY | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY RITE WAY TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | YES | EDGWARE, ENGLAND | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2010 TOYOTA CAMRY | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | RAYVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 OVERTOOK AND STRUCK REAR OF VEH2, CAUSING VEH2 TO CROSS INTO NORTHBOUND LANES AND STRIKE VEH3. ASSISTED BY TPR J R BOYDSTON /1272;, TPR A C HUNOLT /341/, AND CLAY COUNTY DEPUTIES