Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. L. KURTZMAN (373) 260220774 0 0 05/26/2026 9:36AM JEFFERSON ROUTE A AT COLLINS DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PIPPIN TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES OVERLAND, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2020 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PIPPIN TOWING ADULT FEMALE 49 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - JEFFERSON

Misc. Information

THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE BACK RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN FLIPPED ONTO ITS SIDE. ASSISTED BY MSGT. A. S. HUSKEY (781) AND CPL. D. A. CROWELL (414)