| TPR D B HOWELL (730) | 260220734 | 0 | 0 | 05/26/2026 | 9:00AM | HOWELL | COUNTY ROAD 2070 ONE MILE EAST OF POMONA | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 KAWASAKI MOTORCYCLE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO HUGHES TOWING (TROOPER'S REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 43 | YES | WILLOW SPRINGS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2010 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 67 | YES | POMONA, MO | SHELTERS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 43 | MODERATE | YES | WILLOW SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE AND STUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE SIDE.