Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B A SWINK (240) 260220640 0 0 05/26/2026 7:58AM SHANNON HIGHWAY 60 TWO MILES EAST OF MOUNTAIN VIEW G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 TOYOTA COROLLA MODERATE TOWED BY/TO DAVE'S AUTO (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 38 NO EMINENCE, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
2 2018 TOYOTA CAMRY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 38 YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 5 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY ST FRANCIS IN MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO
2 JUVENILE MALE 9 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY ST FRANCIS IN MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR NO EMINENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY ST FRANCIS IN MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO
2 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY ST FRANCIS IN MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 FROM BEHIND.