Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. J. STEELE (1447) 260220635 0 0 05/26/2026 7:54AM ST. FRANCOIS ROUTE OO NEAR ROUTE F C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES PARK HILLS, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
3 2006 MAZDA 3 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES SEDGEWICKVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2017 KIA SORENTO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOYD'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 YES FARMINGTON, MO TRADERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE YES PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON
3 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES SEDGEWICKVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON

Misc. Information

DRIVER 2 WAS INATTENTIVE TO THE ROADWAY AND FAILED TO STOP FOR STOPPED TRAFFIC AHEAD. DRIVER 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID COLLISION WITH VEHICLE 1 BY APPLYING BRAKES AND STEERING TO THE LEFT. THE FRONT RIGHT BUMPER OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT BUMPER OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SKID AND CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. AFTER VEHICLE 2 CROSSED INTO THE NORTHBOUND LANE, THE FRONT BUMPER OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.