Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T M ROYSTER #957 260220522 37.35645 -94.3012 05/26/2026 2:55AM BARTON INTERSTATE 49 ONE MILE NORTH OF JASPER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET CAMARO TOTAL S AND S TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES LITTLE ROCK, AR AGRICULTURAL WORKERS MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES LITTLE ROCK, AR DRIVER BY EMS TO COX BARTON COUNTY

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL.