Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. B. HENDERSON #286 260219976 36.6047 -93.57223 05/25/2026 5:30PM STONE HILLSIDE ST THREE MILES EAST OF SHELL KNOB D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 KAYO BULL 125 NONE RELEASED TO FAMILY MEMBER ADULT FEMALE 40 NO WILLARD, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 6 MINOR YES WILLARD, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR NO WILLARD, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH EJECTING OCCUPANTS.