Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.A.COOK #1360 260219774 36.583672 -89.609994 05/25/2026 4:10PM NEW MADRID COUNTY ROAD 510 AT ROUTE D IN LILBOURN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 VOLKSWAGON TIGUAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 27 YES LILBOURN, MO ROOT INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2024 HYUNDAI VENUE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 54 NO PORTAGEVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES LILBOURN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.