| TROOPER D.J. BITTICK (393) | 260219143 | 0 | 0 | 05/25/2026 | 12:44PM | ST. LOUIS | NORTHBOUND MO-367 SOUTH OF CHAMBERS ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 CHEVROLET IMPALA | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO BOLIN'S TOWING SERVICE | ADULT | MALE | 26 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 GMC TERRAIN | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO BOLIN'S TOWING SERVICE | ADULT | MALE | 57 | YES | BLACK JACK, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | SERIOUS | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL, ST. LOUIS BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 57 | MODERATE | YES | BLACK JACK, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL, ST. LOUIS BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD-ON. VEHICLE 1 THEN CAUGHT ON FIRE. ASSISTED BY MSGT. D. L. BILYEU (174), CPL. A.D.SMITH (1357), TPR. B.R. COOK (501)