| CPL. J. SERVAIS (989) | 260219079 | 38.4785805 | -90.757402 | 05/25/2026 | 12:29PM | FRANKLIN | CONGRESS STREET EAST OF HAWTHORNE DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 YAMAHA YZF-R3 MTC | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO JOHNS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | NO | PACIFIC, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | FATAL | NO | PACIFIC, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS A VEHICLE ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER, LOST CONTROL, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK THE END OF A GUARDRAIL. DRIVER 1 WAS THEN EJECTED INTO A HIGHWAY SIGN POST. PRONOUNCED AT 1311 HOURS BY DOCTOR ERIC CLEATON AT MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON ON 05/25/2026. ASSITED BY MSGT. L. KEATHLEY (251) AND PACIFIC POLICE DEPARTMENT.