| TPR. T.C. SMITH #1352 | 260218806 | 37.29852 | -94.40036 | 05/25/2026 | 10:35AM | JASPER | ROUTE M 2 MILES SOUTHWEST OF JASPER | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 TOYOTA PRIUS | TOTAL | TOWED BY S AND S TOWING OF JASPER | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | YES | MELBOURNE BEACH, FL | USAA INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 43 | MODERATE | YES | ODENTON, MD | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | MODERATE | YES | MELBOURNE BEACH, FL | DRIVER | PRIVATE AUTO TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK TWO DELINEATOR POSTS AND CONCRETE BRIDGE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. A.J. COOK #359 AND TPR D.J. MAUPIN #1369