| CPL B.S. FLORAY (746) | 260218163 | 39.1841587 | -94.520615 | 05/24/2026 | 9:30PM | CLAY | I-35 SOUTHBOUND - NORTH OF BRIGHTON | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 GENSIS GV70 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | YES | OVERLAND PARK, KS | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | MINOR | YES | OVERLAND PARK, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MSHP TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROAD AND STRUCK A GUARD RAIL. VEH1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL WHERE VEH1 CAME TO REST. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.L. COLWELL (311), TPR. M. GALLO MEJIA (1342), TPR. K.R. KENNEDY (503), TPR. A.M. STOREY (697), AND TPR. D.T. WALLER (891).