| CPL. J. E. LACY (313) | 260218090 | 0 | 0 | 05/24/2026 | 8:30PM | ST. LOUIS | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 EAST OF MISSOURI 367 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 PONTIAC GRAND PRIX | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 HYUNDAI SANTA FE | EXTENSIVE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | LIBERTY MUTUAL | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 270 IN LANE 5. VEHICLE 2 HAD A FLAT TIRE AND DRIVER 2 ACTIVATED THE EMERGENCY FLASHERS. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOK OUT AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN SPUN AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN WALL. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. J. O'SULLIVAN (453)