Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L T BAGGERLY #351 260217982 39.0269448 -94.243417 05/24/2026 7:10PM JACKSON I 70 WESTBOUND AT ADAMS DAIRY PARKWAY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 27 NO BLUE SPRINGS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS NO BLUE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO CENTER POINT HOSPITAL BY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 EXITED THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STUCK TRAFFIC CONES, AND SKIDDED SEVERAL HUNDRED FEET. DRIVER #1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BLUE SPRINGS POLICE DEPARTMENT AND GRAIN VALLEY POLICE DEPARTMENT.