Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.T. PEART (922) 260217952 0 0 05/23/2026 9:16PM CRAWFORD I-44 EASTBOUND AT MILE MARKER 223 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL CHUCKS TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES STANTON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2022 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL CHRIS AND SONS TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 SERIOUS YES BOURBON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MISSOURI BAPTIST AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CREVE COEUR
2 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS YES STANTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MISSOURI BAPTIST AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CREVE COEUR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS ABANDONED IN THE PASSING AFTER A PREVIOUS CRASH. VEH 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 1.