Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.B. DANIELS #293 260217826 37.0101194 -93.129147 05/24/2026 5:45PM CHRISTIAN SUNDANCE DR., 2 MILES EAST OF MCCRACKEN, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 YAMAHA YZ450 NONE VEHICLE WAS SECURED ON PRIVATE PROPERTY ADULT MALE 22 YES SPARTA, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 SERIOUS YES SPARTA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED ON PRIVATE PROPERTY AND EJECTED DRIVER 1.