| MSGT M.R. COOK #238 | 260217779 | 37.1428 | -94.51388 | 05/24/2026 | 5:20PM | JASPER | MO 171 IN AIRPORT DRIVE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 DODGE CALIBER | TOTAL | H&H TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | CARL JUNCTION, MO | FARM BUREAU | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 NISSAN ALTIMA | TOTAL | H&H TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | JOPLIN, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2020 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | YES | WEBB CITY, MO | FARM BUREAU | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 3 | MINOR | YES | JOPLIN, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY JOPLIN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3.