Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.B. DANIELS #293 260217585 37.0064611 -92.90935 05/24/2026 2:50PM CHRISTIAN BOHMONT RD., 2 MILES EAST OF ELKHEAD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 YAMAHA YFZ450R MINOR VEHICLE WAS PRIVATELY TOWED JUVENILE MALE 16 YES KIRBYVILLE, MO NONE UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS YES KIRBYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED ON A PRIVATE PROPERTY DIRT TRACK AND EJECTED DRIVER 1.