| MSGT J D HALL /1334/ | 260217354 | 39.165983 | -94.494057 | 05/24/2026 | 2:19PM | CLAY | NORTHBOUND I-435 SOUTH OF NE PARVIN RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 FORD F-550 AMBULANCE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | SELF-INSURED | NORTH |
| 2 | 2024 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY LUCKY'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 38 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | STATE FARM | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY MISSOURI FIRE DEPARTMENT TO SAINT LUKE'S ON THE PLAZA |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | MODERATE | EXEMPT | KANSAS CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY MISSOURI FIRE DEPARTMENT TO SAINT LUKE'S ON THE PLAZA |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL S S GATES /552/ AND TPR A M STOREY /697/.