Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. M. STOREY /697/ 260217283 39.16603 -94.49413 05/24/2026 1:45PM CLAY I-435 NB AT THE 54MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HARLEY DAVIDSON MINOR RELEASED TO VALID DRIVER ADULT MALE 54 YES MITCHELL SD PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MINOR YES MITCHELL SD DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 BEGAN TO SKID AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.