Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C C BATTREAL (283) 260217072 0 0 05/24/2026 12:01PM HOWELL HIGHWAY HH SIX MILES NORTH OF WILLOW SPRINGS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 22 YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY ST FRANCIS IN MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY THEN OVERCORRECTED, DRIVING OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND INTO A TREE. ASSISTED BY B A SWINK (240)